General duty to provide information according to Article 13 DS-GVO Employment of employees and applicants

Responsible body and data protection officer

... in Germany:

ENVIRAL® Oberflächenveredelung GmbH
represented by the managing director Rainer Rogovits

Altdorfer Weg 6
14823 Niemegk

Phone: +49 (0) 33843 642-0
Fax: +49 (0) 33843 642-24
Email: info(at)enviral.de

You can reach our data protection officer at datenschutz(at)enviral.de or at our postal address with the addition "The Data Protection Officer".

... in Austria:

ENVIRAL® Oberflächenveredelung GmbH
represented by the managing director Rainer Rogovits

Viktor-Kaplan-Allee 3
7023 Pöttelsdorf

Phone: +43 (0)2626 50074
Fax: +43 (0)2626 50074-74
Email: info(at)enviral.at

You can reach our data protection officer at datenschutz(at)enviral.at or at our postal address with the addition "The Data Protection Officer".

Purpose of the data processing

Entering into, carrying out and termination of employment relationships

1. Processing the application for a job
2. In the event of a successful application: processing of the employment relationship:
    1. Salary payment
    2. Payment of wages and social security contributions

Legal bases of processing

Art. 88 DSGVO/ 26 BDSG n.F.

Categories of recipients of personal data

1. In-house: Human Resources Department, Data Protection Officer
2. External: tax consultants, auditors, lawyers, banks, IT service providers and software producers
3. Public offices and authorities: Federal Central Tax Office, Social Insurance Agency, Employer's Liability Insurance Association, Tax Office, Office for Integration, Trade Supervisory Board

Planned data transfer to third countries

A transfer of data to countries outside the Eu or EEA (third countries) does not take place and is not planned.

Information to be provided according to Article 13 (2) DSGVO

1. Rights of the person concerned: You have the right to

   1. Information about your stored and processed personal data
   2. Correction of your deposited personal data
   3. Deletion of your no longer required data
   4. Restriction of the processing of your data
   5. Right of objection
   6. Data transferability

2. Duration of storage:

   1. Data resulting from the initiation of a contract will be deleted if no contract is concluded and if the deletion does not conflict with legal obligations to retain data or to provide evidence, usually after 6 months following the conclusion of the recruitment process.
   2. During the contractual relationship, the data is stored in accordance with the legal storage regulations.
   3. After termination of the contractual relationship, deletion will take place after expiry of the statutory retention requirements, or for proof of the employment relationship and existing pension claims in the interest of the employee, if necessary until the statutory retirement age. Personnel related documents that are not subject to retention requirements will be handed over or deleted after 6 months.

3. Revocation by consent:

If the storage of your data is based on your consent, you can revoke your consent. The storage of your data takes place on a contractual basis or due to a contract initiation. Consent is not given in such cases.

4. Right of complaint to a supervisory authority:

According to Article 77 of the GDPR, you have the right to submit a complaint to a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of personal data concerning you violates the GDPR or the BDSG. Please address any complaints to:

... in Germany: The State Commissioner for Data Protection and for the Right to Inspect Records
Dagmar Hartge, Stahnsdorfer Damm 77, 14532 Kleinmachnow, Phone 033203/356-0, Fax 033203/356-49, Email Poststelle(at)LDA.Brandenburg.de

... in Austria: Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien, Phone 01 52152-0, Email: dsb(at)dsb.gv.at

5. Provision of your personal data and the consequences of non-provision:

The provision of your personal data is necessary for the implementation of the contractual relationship respectively we are required by law to collect this data. Without this data, we cannot conclude or execute the contract. As far as there are legal obligations to collect this data (social security, tax), we would commit a violation of the law, which may be punishable by law or a fine.

6. Automated decision making

Automated decision-making does not take place.

USE OF COOKIES: Cookies contain a characteristic sequence of characters that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to the website. We use cookies to collect anonymized statistical data to optimize the website function and thus improve your user experience. Please agree to the use of cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

agree and continue

×